Need an awesome job? Come work for the Associated Students!


Check out all the awesome job listings now and apply today!

2022 AS General Election
Sargun Handa Stars and branches surrounding winner portrait.
AS President
Sargun Handa
Round 1
Sargun Handa 695 Elected
Noah Schexnayder Stars and branches surrounding winner portrait.
ASVP for Activities
Noah Schexnayder
Round 1
Noah Schexnayder 385 Elected
Madison DeBruler 284 Rejected
Margaret Minogue Stars and branches surrounding winner portrait.
ASVP for Diversity
Margaret Minogue
Round 1
Margaret Minogue 664 Elected
Jesús Resendiz-Eyler Stars and branches surrounding winner portrait.
ASVP for Governmental Affairs
Jesús Resendiz-Eyler
Round 1
Jesús Resendiz-Eyler 517 Elected
Marlowe Lawson 168 Rejected
Sophie Snyder Stars and branches surrounding winner portrait.
ASVP for Student Services
Sophie Snyder
Round 1
Sophie Snyder 648 Elected
Seb Genge Stars and branches surrounding winner portrait.
ASVP for Sustainability
Seb Genge
Round 1
Seb Genge 657 Elected
Rahma Iqbal Stars and branches surrounding winner portrait.
AS Senate President
Rahma Iqbal
Round 1
Rahma Iqbal 603 Elected
Tommy Reiss 82 Rejected
Stars and branches surrounding winner portrait.
Student Senate Fairhaven College of Interdisciplinary Studies
Quincy Ingalls
Ted Topper

Quincy Ingalls 18 Elected
Ted Topper 8 Elected
Stars and branches surrounding winner portrait.
Student Senate College of Humanities and Social Sciences
Sofia Larrondo
Yasmin Lamas Flores

Sofia Larrondo 113 Elected
Yasmin Lamas Flores 82 Elected
Zarah Ahmed 53
Brady Marshall 14
Stars and branches surrounding winner portrait.
Student Senate College of Business and Economics
Sofia Trujillo
Dacey Durbin

Sofia Trujillo 39 Elected
Dacey Durbin 34 Elected
Stars and branches surrounding winner portrait.
Student Senate College of Science and Engineering
Miriam Gold
Justin McGlone

Miriam Gold 83 Elected
Justin McGlone 43 Elected
Benton Smith 19
Henry Manza 15
Stars and branches surrounding winner portrait.
Student Senate Graduate School
Katey Queen
Jaimie Baxter

Katey Queen 23 Elected
Jaimie Baxter 15 Elected
Stars and branches surrounding winner portrait.
Student Senate College of the Environment
Pierce Bock
Sean Hakala

Pierce Bock 37 Elected
Sean Hakala 25 Elected
Stars and branches surrounding winner portrait.
Student Senate College of Fine and Preforming Arts
Meagan Danielle Brown

Meagan Danielle Brown 21 Elected
Stars and branches surrounding winner portrait.
Student Senate Woodring College of Education
Lily Duong
Hailey Hartford

Lily Duong 15 Elected
Hailey Hartford 13 Elected
Stars and branches surrounding winner portrait.
Student Senate At-Large
Gabe Wong
David Nessa
Liam Pratt
Calvin Christoph

Gabe Wong 504 Elected
David Nessa 441 Elected
Liam Pratt 390 Elected
Calvin Christoph 360 Elected
Sustainability,Equity and Justice Fund Referendum
This measure has passed
Passed
78%
Yes 78% (611)
No 21% (167)
Student Technology Fee Referendum
This measure has passed
Passed
78%
No 21% (167)
Yes 78% (605)
Active Transportation Fee Referendum
This measure has passed
Passed
89%
Yes 89% (696)
No 10% (86)