Contact

Title Name Office Phone
AS Productions
Program Advisor Casey Hayden
AS Productions Director Pauline Elevazo VU 422 360-650-6803
AS Productions Assistant Director for Marketing & Assessment Luke Bridges VU 422 360-650-6803
AS Films Coordinator Paige Donald VU 422 360-650-6130
AS Pop Music Coordinator James Bonaci VU 422 360-650-2846
AS Special Events Coordinator Neal Lynberg VU 422 360-650-3738
AS Underground Coffeehouse Coordinator Ruben Gomez VU 422 360-650-3263
AS VU Gallery Director Jarita Hui VU 422 360-650-6534
ASP Marketing Coordinator- Music & Entertainment Chloe Richardson VU 422 360-650-6803
AS Productions Assistant Director for Logistics Hannah Sear VU 422 360-650-4609
ASP Marketing Coordinator- Arts & Entertainment Landon Groves VU 422 360-650-6803
AS Review
Program Manager Jeff Bates
AS Review Editor-in-Chief Jacob Carver VU 411 360-650-6126
AS Photographer Ella Banken VU 411 360-650-6126
Alternative Transportation Fee
Program Support Kay McMurren
Program Advisor Greg McBride
Board of Directors
Program Advisor Leti Romo
AS Board Program Coordinator Annie Byers VU 504 360-650-3460
AS President Millka Solomon VU 504D 360-650-3265
ASVP for Academic Affairs Levi Eckman VU 504E 360-650-2941
ASVP for Activities Ama Monkah VU 504B 360-650-3463
ASVP for Business and Operations Nate Jo VU 504E 360-650-2941
ASVP for Diversity Camilla Mejia VU 504B 360-650-3463
ASVP for Governmental Affairs Natasha Hessami VU 504C 360-650-3736
ASVP for Student Life Anne Lee VU 504C 360-650-3736
Business Office
Program Advisor Raquel Wilson
AS Business Director Ally Palmer VU 528 360-650-6112
AS Student Enhancement Fund Facilitator Tyler Andrews VU 528 360-650-6112
Clubs
Program Advisor Jenn Cook VU 425A 360-650-2390
AS Clubs Business Director Ikenna Onukwufor VU 425 360-650-7270
AS Club Event Planning Facilitator Douglas Van Druff VU 425 360-650-6121
AS Club Promotion & Outreach Facilitator Quynh Trinh VU 425 360-650-6121
AS Club Training & Development Facilitator Noble Solana-Walkinshaw VU 425 360-650-6121
Communications Office
Program Advisor Jeff Bates
AS Communications Director Samantha Frost VU 520 360-650-4648
AS Communications Coordinator Mia Steben VU 520 360-650-4648
Disability Outreach Center
AS DOC Advocacy Coordinator Dee Mooney VU 512 360-650-6116
AS DOC Community Engagement Coordinator McKenzie Bolar VU 512 360-650-6116
AS DOC Educational Programming Coordinator Allie Johnson VU 512 360-650-6116
Elections
AS Elections Coordinator Alec Willis VU 435 360-650-4267
Environmental Center
AS Environmental Center Coordinator Fajr Yousaf VU 424 360-650-6129
Environmental and Sustainability Programs
AS Environmental & Sustainability Programs Director Katie Winkelman VU 424 360-650-6129
Ethnic Student Center
Program Director Nick Sanchez HU 211 360-650-7410
AS ESC Cultural Education Coordinator Daniela Tierra VU 420 360-650-7271
AS ESC Advocacy Director James Pai VU 420 360-650-7274
AS ESC Marketing & Outreach Coordinator Sofian Mahmoud VU 420 360-650-7271
AS ESC Assistant Director for Club Logistics Soumya Ayelasomayajula VU 420 360-650-7271
KUGS
Program Manager Jamie Hoover
AS KUGS Program Director Mae Turney VU 700 360-650-2995
AS KUGS Maintenance Engineer Jacob Torres VU 700 360-650-2986
AS KUGS Music Director Tristan McGarr VU 700 360-650-2936
AS KUGS News & Public Affairs Director Matthew Svilar VU 700 360-650-7511
AS KUGS Operations Coordinator Christoper Trotter VU 700 360-650-2986
AS KUGS Marketing & Development Director VU 700 360-650-7445
AS KUGS Specialty Music Coordinator Gabriel Postle VU 700 360-650-6881
AS KUGS Morning Show Host Thomas Chenevert
KUGS Project Manager - Automation and Digital Archive System VU 700
Legal Information Center
AS LIC Coordinator Kyle Kelley VU 517 360-650-6111
AS LIC Program Support Staff Mac Neaville VU 517 360-650-6111
Office of Assessment
Program Advisor Eric Alexander
AS Assessment Coordinator Ian Ferrer VU 527
Outback
AS Outback Coordinator Kevin Harris VU 424 360-650-2433
AS Outback Assistant Coordinator Weston Stroud VU 424 360-650-2433
AS Forest Garden & Native Habitats Assistant Coordinator Edward Johnson VU 424 360-650-2433
Outdoor Center
Assistant Director for Outdoor Recreation Fred Collins 360-650-3731
Program Coordinator Stephen Magnuson VU 150A 360-650-2306
AS Outdoor Center Equipment & Bike Shop Coordinator Justin Escobedo VU 150 360-650-7532
AS Outdoor Center Excursions Coordinator Emily Schauble VU 150 360-650-7677
AS Outdoor Center Excursions Assistant Coordinator Vivien McNett VU 150 360-650-7677
AS Outdoor Center Challenge Coordinator Iva Reckling VU 150 360-650-7532
AS Outdoor Center Marketing Resources Coordinator Isabella Jones VU 150 360-650-7676
AS OC Challenge Program Administrative Coordinator Anselmo Cristobal VU 150 360-650-7532
Personnel Office
Program Advisor Casey Hayden
AS Personnel Director Rachel Walsh VU 505 360-650-6113
AS Personnel Assistant Director 1: Staff Development Alandra Barker VU 505 360-650-6113
AS Personnel Assistant Director 2: Staff Recognition Ian Brumbaugh VU 505 360-650-6113
Publicity Center
AS Publicity Center Project Manager 1 Micah Smith VU 411 360-650-7279
AS Publicity Center Project Manager 2 Mikayla Saechao VU 411 360-650-7279
AS Publicity Distribution Coordinator Rondi Nordal VU 411 360-650-7489
AS Lead Graphic Designer Brennan Commons VU 411 360-650-7280
AS Graphics Production Specialist Aubrie Rice VU 411 360-650-3267
Queer Resource Center
AS QRC Advocacy Coordinator Crow Chloupek VU 515 360-650-6120
AS QRC Community Engagement Coordinator Nichole Vargas VU 515 360-650-6120
AS QRC Educational Programming Coordinator Valeria Pedraza VU 515 360-650-6120
Recycle Center
Recycle Center Manager Rich Neyer AS RC 360-650-3088
AS Recycle Center Educator and Marketing Coordinator Lizzy Thompson AS RC 360-650-3088
AS Recycle Center Staff Manager Megan Spencer AS RC 360-650-3088
AS Recycle Center Operations Manager Lucy Kodish
Haley Sherman
AS RC 360-650-3088
Representation and Engagement Programs
AS Representation & Engagement Programs Director Nora Harren VU 435 360-650-4267
AS Legislative Liaison Henry Pollet VU 435 360-650-4267
AS Committee Coordinator Cora Cole VU 435 360-650-4267
AS Local Liaison Patrick Kissinger VU435 360-650-4267
REP Organizing and Outreach Coordinator Nicole Ballard VU 435 360-650-4267
AS REP Elections Coordinator Alec Willis VU 435 360-650-4267
Student Advocacy and Identity Resource Center
AS SAIRC Marketing & Assessment Coordinator Christina Ngo VU 513
AS SAIRC Representation & Outreach Coordinator Kaylen Gillhan VU 513
Student Government
AS Board Assistant for Representation Committees Grace Drechsel VU 504 360-650-3281
AS Board Assistant for Internal Committees Astrid Duenas VU 504 360-650-3281
AS Board Assistant for Club Committees Travis Felver VU 504 360-650-3281
AS Board Assistant for Viking Lobby Days Astrid Duenas VU 504
AS Board Assistant for Fall Information Fair Alberto Rodriguez-Escobedo VU 504
AS Board Assistant for Academic Shared Governance VU 504 360-650-3281
Sustainability Equity and Justice Fund
Program Advisor Johnathan Riopelle
AS Sustainable Action Fund Education Coordinator VU424 360-650-6129
Veteran's Outreach Center
AS Veterans Community Coordinator Janice Heebsh OM 280 360-650-3324
Womxn's Identity Resource Center
AS WIRC Educational Programming Coordinator Zoe Peterson VU 514 360-650-6114
AS WIRC Community Engagement Coordinator Lia Cook VU 514 360-650-6114
AS WIRC Advocacy Coordinator Estefania Cisneros VU 514 360-650-6114